No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Cornetto Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 6 x 90ml Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, coconut fat, WHEAT flour, fat-reduced cocoa powder (4%), glucose syrup, cocoa mass (2%), whey solids (MILK), fructose, potato starch, sunflower oil, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, ammonium phosphatides), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), salt, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter (0.1%), caramelised sugar syrup, natural vanilla flavouring. May contain: RYE, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT and PISTACHIO

Check Cornetto Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 6 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Cornetto Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 6 x 90ml | Spoonful