No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cornetto Ice Cream Cone Classico 120 ml Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, coconut fat, sugar, WHEAT flour, glucose syrup, water, fructose, HAZELNUTS (3%), sunflower oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (lecithins, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, ammonium phosphatides), potato starch, stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), salt, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, whey solids (MILK), caramelised sugar syrup, flavouring (contains MILK). May contain EGG, PEANUT, SOY, ALMOND, WALNUT, PISTACHIO NUT and MUSTARD

Check Cornetto Ice Cream Cone Classico 120 ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Cornetto Ice Cream Cone Classico 120 ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Cornetto Ice Cream Cone Classico 120 ml | Spoonful