Is Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, coconut fat, glucose syrup, WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, whole MILK powder, PISTACHIOS (2%), PISTACHIO paste (1%), fat-reduced cocoa powder¹ (0.9%), whey solids (MILK), potato starch, skimmed MILK powder, modified starch, salt, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, ammonium phosphatides), butter (MILK), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, tara gum, locust bean gum), caramelised sugar syrup, flavourings, colours (copper complexes of chlorophyllins), safflower concentrate, lemon concentrate, spirulina. May contain: RYE, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN and MACADAMIA. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)
Check Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


