No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, coconut fat, glucose syrup, WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, whole MILK powder, PISTACHIOS (2%), PISTACHIO paste (1%), fat-reduced cocoa powder¹ (0.9%), whey solids (MILK), potato starch, skimmed MILK powder, modified starch, salt, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, ammonium phosphatides), butter (MILK), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, tara gum, locust bean gum), caramelised sugar syrup, flavourings, colours (copper complexes of chlorophyllins), safflower concentrate, lemon concentrate, spirulina. May contain: RYE, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN and MACADAMIA. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)

Check Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml | Spoonful