This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, coconut fat, glucose syrup, WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, whole MILK powder, PISTACHIOS (2%), PISTACHIO paste (1%), fat-reduced cocoa powder¹ (0.9%), whey solids (MILK), potato starch, skimmed MILK powder, modified starch, salt, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, ammonium phosphatides), butter (MILK), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, tara gum, locust bean gum), caramelised sugar syrup, flavourings, colours (copper complexes of chlorophyllins), safflower concentrate, lemon concentrate, spirulina. May contain: RYE, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN and MACADAMIA. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)

Check Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml | Spoonful