No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Cornetto MAX Hazelnut & Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, coconut fat, water, WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder¹ (3%), HAZELNUTS (2%), HAZELNUT paste (2%), fructose, skimmed MILK powder, potato starch, modified starch, cocoa mass¹ (0.3%), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, ammonium phosphatides), whey solids (MILK), apple², carrot², hibiscus², salt (0.2%), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum, tara gum), butter (MILK), caramelised sugar, natural flavourings (contains HAZELNUT). May contain: RYE, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND, WALNUT and PISTACHIO. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance). ²Concentrate

Check Cornetto MAX Hazelnut & Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Cornetto MAX Hazelnut & Chocolate Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml | Spoonful