No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, coconut fat, glucose syrup, WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, whole MILK powder, PISTACHIOS (2%), PISTACHIO paste (1%), fat-reduced cocoa powder¹ (0.9%), whey solids (MILK), potato starch, skimmed MILK powder, modified starch, salt, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins, ammonium phosphatides), butter (MILK), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, tara gum, locust bean gum), caramelised sugar syrup, flavourings, colours (copper complexes of chlorophyllins), safflower concentrate, lemon concentrate, spirulina. May contain: RYE, BARLEY, OAT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN and MACADAMIA. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa is mixed with non-certified cocoa during processing (mass balance)

Check Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Cornetto MAX Pistachio Ice Cream Cones 4 x 90ml | Spoonful