Is Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk solids
- chocolate flavoured topping
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate flavoured coating
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Cone, Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Milk Solids (skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder), Chocolate Flavoured Topping, Vegetable Oil (coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Cookie Pieces, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains Permitted Emulsifier (ins471 - Plant Origin), Flavourings, Stabilisers (ins 410, Ins 407, Ins 412) And Colouring Substances Of Plant And Synthetic Origin. Contains: Wheat, Soy Lecithin And Milk. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Treenuts.
Check Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


