Is Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Cone, Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Milk Solids (skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder), Chocolate Flavoured Topping, Vegetable Oil (coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Cookie Pieces, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains Permitted Emulsifier (ins471 - Plant Origin), Flavourings, Stabilisers (ins 410, Ins 407, Ins 412) And Colouring Substances Of Plant And Synthetic Origin. Contains: Wheat, Soy Lecithin And Milk. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Treenuts.

Check Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go