Is Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids
- chocolate flavoured topping
- chocolate flavoured coating
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Cone, Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Milk Solids (skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder), Chocolate Flavoured Topping, Vegetable Oil (coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Cookie Pieces, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains Permitted Emulsifier (ins471 - Plant Origin), Flavourings, Stabilisers (ins 410, Ins 407, Ins 412) And Colouring Substances Of Plant And Synthetic Origin. Contains: Wheat, Soy Lecithin And Milk. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Treenuts.
Check Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


