Is Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Cone, Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Milk Solids (skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder), Chocolate Flavoured Topping, Vegetable Oil (coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Cookie Pieces, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains Permitted Emulsifier (ins471 - Plant Origin), Flavourings, Stabilisers (ins 410, Ins 407, Ins 412) And Colouring Substances Of Plant And Synthetic Origin. Contains: Wheat, Soy Lecithin And Milk. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Treenuts.
Check Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


