Is Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flavourings
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Cone, Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Milk Solids (skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder), Chocolate Flavoured Topping, Vegetable Oil (coconut Oil, Palm Oil), Cookie Pieces, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains Permitted Emulsifier (ins471 - Plant Origin), Flavourings, Stabilisers (ins 410, Ins 407, Ins 412) And Colouring Substances Of Plant And Synthetic Origin. Contains: Wheat, Soy Lecithin And Milk. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Treenuts.
Check Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornetto Mini Cookies & Cream Black Forest 336ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


