Is CORNSTICKS, BBQ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • smoked malt

smoked malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, PALM OIL, IODIZED SALT, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), MUSTARD FLOUR, TORULA YEAST, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, CORN STARCH, HYDROLIZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT), SMOKED MALT AND MALTODEXTRIN (NATURAL FLAVORS), DEBITTERED BREWER'S YEAST, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTICAKING AGENTS).

Check CORNSTICKS, BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CORNSTICKS, BBQ is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go