Is CORNSTICKS, BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, PALM OIL, IODIZED SALT, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), MUSTARD FLOUR, TORULA YEAST, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, CORN STARCH, HYDROLIZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT), SMOKED MALT AND MALTODEXTRIN (NATURAL FLAVORS), DEBITTERED BREWER'S YEAST, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTICAKING AGENTS).
Check CORNSTICKS, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORNSTICKS, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CORNSTICKS, BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


