Is Cornwell's Malt Vinegar Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar (naturally Brewed From Malt [barley & Wheat] And Fermented Spirit), Colour (caramel Iii). Contains Barley and Wheat.
Check Cornwell's Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornwell's Malt Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Condiment · Liquid
Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DressingCookingDippingSalad


