Is Coro Pepperizo Zesty Pepperoni With Chorizo Seasoning, Pepperizo Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PORK, SPICES, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, CELERY JUICE POWDER, WHITE WINE, (CONTAINS SULFITES), GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE
Check Coro Pepperizo Zesty Pepperoni With Chorizo Seasoning, Pepperizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coro Pepperizo Zesty Pepperoni With Chorizo Seasoning, Pepperizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
SPANISH RICE TENDER RICE AND VERMICELLI WITH ZESTY SPANISH SEASONINGS, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Meat · Slice


