Is Corona Extra Coronita Mexican Lager Beer, 6 pk 7 fl oz Bottles, 4.6% ABV Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Non-malted Cereals, Hops

Check Corona Extra Coronita Mexican Lager Beer, 6 pk 7 fl oz Bottles, 4.6% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Corona Extra Coronita Mexican Lager Beer, 6 pk 7 fl oz Bottles, 4.6% ABV is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking