Is Corona Hard Seltzer spiked Sparkling Water Gluten Free Variety Pack 2 - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Strawberry-Kiwi: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Sugar, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Acetic Acid. Raspberry: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid. Blueberry-Acai: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Sugar, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Acetic Acid. Blackberry-Lime: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Corona Hard Seltzer spiked Sparkling Water Gluten Free Variety Pack 2 - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corona Hard Seltzer spiked Sparkling Water Gluten Free Variety Pack 2 - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Corona Hard Seltzer spiked Sparkling Water Gluten Free Variety Pack 2 - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


