Is Corona Sunbrew Citrus Cerveza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer brewed with real citrus peels
beer brewed with real citrus peels
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed With Real Orange And Lime Peels With A Splash Of Real Orange And Lime Juice. Beer Brewed With Real Citrus Peels, With A Splash Of Real Citrus Juice.
Check Corona Sunbrew Citrus Cerveza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corona Sunbrew Citrus Cerveza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED
Lipton Green Iced Tea Citrus
About this product
Beer · Bottle


