Is Corsodyl Complete Protection Gum Care Toothpaste Extra Fresh 75ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 77491
- glycerin
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sodium Bicarbonate, Aqua, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Aroma, Xanthan Gum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride, Steviol Glycosides, Limonene, CI 77491 Contains Sodium Fluoride 0.31% w/w (1400 ppm fluoride)
Check Corsodyl Complete Protection Gum Care Toothpaste Extra Fresh 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corsodyl Complete Protection Gum Care Toothpaste Extra Fresh 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Where to buy
Corsodyl Complete Protection Gum Care Toothpaste Extra Fresh 75ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


