Is Cortas Baba Ghanoush Eggplant Dip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grilled Eggplants, Tahina (sesame Paste), Salt, Citric Acid. Contains Sesame Product.
Check Cortas Baba Ghanoush Eggplant Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cortas Baba Ghanoush Eggplant Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cortas Baba Ghanoush Eggplant Dip is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryTartEarthy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


