Is Corte's Linguiça Calabresa Sausage, 6 Count, 14 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, WHITE WINE, FRESH GARLIC, SOY PROTEIN, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SMOKED FLAVOR
Check Corte's Linguiça Calabresa Sausage, 6 Count, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corte's Linguiça Calabresa Sausage, 6 Count, 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Meat · Piece


