Is COSMIC BLAST CHERRY BUBBLEGUM, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS, CHERRY BUBBLEGUM, LEMON, BLUE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID.

Check COSMIC BLAST CHERRY BUBBLEGUM, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS, CHERRY BUBBLEGUM, LEMON, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking