Is Cosmic Bliss Chocolate Walnut Brownie Organic Plant-Based Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk* (Water, Coconut*, Guar Gum*), Coconut Syrup*, Fudge Brownie* (Oat Flour*, Coconut Sugar*, Maple Sugar*, Coconut Oil*, Water, Cocoa*† (processed with alkali), Lucuma Powder*, Avocado Oil*, Sea Salt, Cocoa Extract*, Vanilla Extract*, Tapioca Syrup*, Baking Soda, Guar Gum*), Cocoa*† (processed with alkali), Walnuts*, Vanilla Extract*. Contains: Coconut, Walnut *Certified Organic †Fair Trade
Check Cosmic Bliss Chocolate Walnut Brownie Organic Plant-Based Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cosmic Bliss Chocolate Walnut Brownie Organic Plant-Based Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


