Is Cosmic Whip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- milk sugar
- dried whole milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (39%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass**, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Vanilla Extract], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Egg White, Milk Sugar, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)
Check Cosmic Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cosmic Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


