Is Costa Coffee Belgian Chocolate Brownie Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • free range egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Dark Chocolate (19%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Free Range Egg, Sugar, Butter (milk), Belgian Milk Chocolate (14%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Almond Flour, Dark Compound Coating (sugar, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Belgian White Chocolate (3%) (sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Flavouring, Salt, Preservative: E202. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soya, Almond. May Also Contain Traces Of Other Nuts.

Check Costa Coffee Belgian Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyDenseGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go