Is Costa Coffee Sweet & Chewy Fruity Flapjack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (32%), Golden Syrup, Vegetable Fat (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier (e-471)), Sultanas (9%) (sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Brown Sugar, Dried Apricots (5%) Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (4%) (cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Coconut Flakes (coconut Flakes, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Natural Flavourings, Salt Contains Oats and Sulphur Dioxide.

Check Costa Coffee Sweet & Chewy Fruity Flapjack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go