Is Costa Coffee Vegan Ham & Cheeze In A Toastie Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- modified starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Bread (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers (e471 And E472e), Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid), Palm Oil, Wheat Flour), Quorn® Vegan Smoked Ham Flavour Slices Made With Mycoprotein (17%) (mycoprotein, Water, Flavourings, Gelling Agents (agar, Locust Bean Gum, Carob Gum), Potato Protein, Salt, Pea Fibre, Preservative (e202), Colour (e172), Smoke Flavourings), Grated Food Preparation With Coconut Oil (12%) (water, Coconut Oil, Modified Starch, Starch, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Rowanberry Extract, Lentil Protein, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Olive Extract, Colour (carotenes), Vitamin B12), Vegan Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Thickener (pectins), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Pea Protein, Concentrated Lemon Juice). Contains Wheat and Mustard. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Costa Coffee Vegan Ham & Cheeze In A Toastie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Costa Coffee Vegan Ham & Cheeze In A Toastie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


