Is Costa Coffee Vegan Ham & Cheeze In A Toastie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Bread (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers (e471 And E472e), Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid), Palm Oil, Wheat Flour), Quorn® Vegan Smoked Ham Flavour Slices Made With Mycoprotein (17%) (mycoprotein, Water, Flavourings, Gelling Agents (agar, Locust Bean Gum, Carob Gum), Potato Protein, Salt, Pea Fibre, Preservative (e202), Colour (e172), Smoke Flavourings), Grated Food Preparation With Coconut Oil (12%) (water, Coconut Oil, Modified Starch, Starch, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Rowanberry Extract, Lentil Protein, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Olive Extract, Colour (carotenes), Vitamin B12), Vegan Mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Thickener (pectins), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Salt, Pea Protein, Concentrated Lemon Juice). Contains Wheat and Mustard. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Costa Coffee Vegan Ham & Cheeze In A Toastie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamySoftCrispy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go