Is Costco Açai Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic puree (organic acai puree [water, organic acai], organic banana [organic banana, ascorbic acid, citric acid], organic coconut milk [organic coconut extract, water]), Organic strawberry, Organic blueberry, Organic granola (organic gluten free whole oat flakes, organic white cane sugar, organic rice syrup, organic dark cane sugar, organic whole rice flour, organic rice flour, organic vanilla sugar [organic cane sugar, organic ground vanilla], organic sunflower oil, organic brown flax seeds, organic tapioca syrup, organic amaranth, organic quinoa flour, organic quinoa flakes, organic chia seeds, organic sprouted millet flour) Organic coconut.

Check Costco Açai Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go