Is Cote D Or Connoisseur Bar Dark Chocolate, 5.29oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate (From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Cocoa Butter (From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Cocoa (From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk

Check Cote D Or Connoisseur Bar Dark Chocolate, 5.29oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cote D Or Connoisseur Bar Dark Chocolate, 5.29oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go