Is Cotija Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check Cotija Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cotija Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSalad