Is Cottage Cheese 2% MF Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- polysorbate 80
- microbial enzyme
- diglycerides
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Carbon Dioxide
Check Cottage Cheese 2% MF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottage Cheese 2% MF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cottage Cheese 2% MF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


