This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cottage Cheese 2% MF Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Carbon Dioxide

Check Cottage Cheese 2% MF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cottage Cheese 2% MF is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladSandwich
Pescatarian? Cottage Cheese 2% MF | Spoonful