Is Cottage Cheese, Fat Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
- carbon dioxide
- diglycerides
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COLOUR, GUAR GUM, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CARBON DIOXIDE.
Check Cottage Cheese, Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottage Cheese, Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cottage Cheese, Fat Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


