This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cottage Cheese, Large Curd, 4% Milkfat Min Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, WHEY, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID AND ENZYMES.

Check Cottage Cheese, Large Curd, 4% Milkfat Min against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cottage Cheese, Large Curd, 4% Milkfat Min is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Cottage Cheese, Large Curd, 4% Milkfat Min | Spoonful