Is Cottage Cheese - Low Fat 1 % Milkfat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- carbon dioxide
- lactic acid
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SORBIC ACID AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS) AND ENZYMES.
Check Cottage Cheese - Low Fat 1 % Milkfat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottage Cheese - Low Fat 1 % Milkfat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cottage Cheese - Low Fat 1 % Milkfat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


