Is Cottage Cheese - Small Curd - Low Fat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzyme
- carbon dioxide added to protect freshness
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, MILK, CARBON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, AND ENZYME.
Check Cottage Cheese - Small Curd - Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottage Cheese - Small Curd - Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Where to buy
Cottage Cheese - Small Curd - Low Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


