Is COTTAGE CHEESE SMALL CURD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PLANT BASED GUMS (GUAR AND LOCUST BEAN), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ENZYME.
Check COTTAGE CHEESE SMALL CURD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTAGE CHEESE SMALL CURD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryMild
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladSandwich


