Is COTTAGE CHEESE SMALL CURED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- carbon dioxide
- natural and artificial flavors
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ENZYME.
Check COTTAGE CHEESE SMALL CURED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTAGE CHEESE SMALL CURED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


