Is COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, KOSHER SALT AND LACTIC CULTURES.
Check COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTAGE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichSalad


