Is Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk Curd (38%) [Skim Milk, Cultures (Milk), Firming Agent (Non-Animal Rennet), Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Salt, Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (330), Vegetable Gum (410, 412, 415)].

Check Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNeutral
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSide DishSalad