Is Cottage Springs Twisty's Peach Clementine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Gin, Grain Neutral Spirit, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid.
Check Cottage Springs Twisty's Peach Clementine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottage Springs Twisty's Peach Clementine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Can


