Is Cottee's Breakfast Marmalade 375g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Orange (27%) Juice & Peel (<b>Sulphites</b>), Water, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Grapefruit Extract.<br> <br> <b>Contains: Sulphites. </b>
Check Cottee's Breakfast Marmalade 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Breakfast Marmalade 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Cottee's Breakfast Marmalade 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


