Is Cottee's Lemon Cordial Lemon Crush With 40% Fruit Juice 1L Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Reconstituted Lemon Juice (40%), Sugar, Water, Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Natural Colour (Lutein).
Check Cottee's Lemon Cordial Lemon Crush With 40% Fruit Juice 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Lemon Cordial Lemon Crush With 40% Fruit Juice 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


