Is Cottee's Lemon Cordial Lemon Crush With 40% Fruit Juice 1L Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Reconstituted Lemon Juice (40%), Sugar, Water, Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Natural Colour (Lutein).
Check Cottee's Lemon Cordial Lemon Crush With 40% Fruit Juice 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Lemon Cordial Lemon Crush With 40% Fruit Juice 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


