Is Cottee's Lemon Cordial Lemon Crush With 40% Fruit Juice 1L Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Reconstituted Lemon Juice (40%), Sugar, Water, Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Natural Colour (Lutein).
Check Cottee's Lemon Cordial Lemon Crush With 40% Fruit Juice 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Lemon Cordial Lemon Crush With 40% Fruit Juice 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


