Is Cottees Maple Syrup Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavour
natural maple flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Water, Salt, Vegetable Gum (466), Colour (150c), Preservative (202), Natural Maple Flavour (Colour (150d)), Food Acid (330)
Check Cottees Maple Syrup Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottees Maple Syrup Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cottees Maple Syrup Flavoured is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


