Is Cottee's Zero Sugar Apple & Raspberry Cordial Sugar Free 1L Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Flavours, Sweeteners (Sodium Cyclamate, Acesulphame Potassium, Sucralose), Colours (Anthocyanins, Caramel IV), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)).
Check Cottee's Zero Sugar Apple & Raspberry Cordial Sugar Free 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cottee's Zero Sugar Apple & Raspberry Cordial Sugar Free 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


