Is COTTON CANDY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, COTTON CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check COTTON CANDY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COTTON CANDY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, COTTON CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


